MSBO recognizes members who recently joined our organization. As a member of MSBO, you are part of a dynamic statewide organization of more than 3,900 members who are employed in various areas of school business management or provide services to the school industry.
Active, Contract Associate and Student Members
Allena Adeyanju, Oak Park School District
Amy Albarran, Sturgis Public Schools
Michael Albright, Munising Public Schools
Tammy Aldridge, Huron Valley Schools
Teri Alexander, Linden Community Schools
LeAnne Allen, Roscommon Area Public Schools
Omar Alshaikhli, Grosse Pointe Academy
Stephanie Archambeau, Kent City Community Schools
Jessica Arkens, Menominee County ISD
Ronald Ashton, Oakland Schools
Janice Avis, Fowlerville Community Schools
JoAnne Barndollar, Hudson Area Schools
Jon Barnett, Grand Haven Area Public Schools
Myrical Barton, Lansing School District
Jay Bates, Madison School District
Gary Bennett, Croswell-Lexington Schools
Thomas Berkemeier, Jackson County ISD
Shelby Bicknell, Roseville Community Schools
Jennifer Billman, Shelby Public Schools
Caitlin Boron, Airport Community Schools
Ross Bottomley, Ingham ISD
Darlene Bowen, Wayne RESA
Loretta Brandon, Lansing School District
Chad Brant, Muskegon Covenant Academy
Mark Brenton, Bellaire Public Schools
Karl Brinson, Oxford Community Schools
Angela Brock-Carter, Benton Harbor Area Schools
Anthony Brooks, Oscoda Area Schools
Chad Brooks, Waverly Community Schools
Shannon Brown, South Lyon Community Schools
Kayla Bruley, Forest Hills Public Schools
Jennifer Brutyn, Midland Public Schools
John Bublitz, Essexville-Hampton Public Schools
Robert Bufka, Glen Lake Community Schools
Lynn Butterworth, St. Clair County RESA
Kristy Caleca, Wayne RESA
Kaitlyn Callsen, Midland Public Schools
Emily Childs, Jackson County ISD
Kathryn Chodnicki, Utica Community Schools
Dorothy Cooper, Genesee ISD
Jodi Courtland, Great Lakes Learning Academy
Bianca Cristea, Harper Woods School District
Laura Cruz-Hartland, Whiteford Agricultural Schools
Jason Cundiff, Rochester Community Schools
Kara Cunningham, Kent ISD
Kristen Curtis, Kentwood Public Schools
Bryan Davies, Bellaire Public Schools
Dalton Davis, Genesee ISD
Jason Davis, Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Jodi Deardorff, Portland Public Schools
Jason Dixon, Atherton Community Schools
Jessica Dora, Montcalm Area Career Center
Melissa Dubiel, Washtenaw ISD
Kathy Dykema, Hamilton Community Schools
Erin Eddy, Novi Community School District
Rebecca El, Mount Clemens Community Schools
Hady ElSayed, Grand Rapids Public Schools
Jacquline Ervin, New Paradigm for Education
Lindsay Everett, Saginaw ISD
Stacy Faber, Sandusky Community Schools
Sharrece Farris, Oak Park School District
Eric Feldman, Monroe County ISD
Tammy Flint, Ionia Public Schools
Cameron Fluder, Dexter Community Schools
Marva Foster, Michigan Virtual Charter Academy
Kristina French, Oscoda Area Schools
Brandon Garland, Adrian Public Schools
Traci Gertz, Ionia Public Schools
Marcelino Gonzales, Mason Public Schools
Shawna Graca, Farmington Public Schools
Travis Grace, Kentwood Public Schools
Corey Gray, Genesee ISD
Lillian Grayson, Chippewa Valley Schools
Abby Greiner, West Shore ESD
Tyler Gualdoni, Marquette-Alger RESA
Stacy Hall, Hemlock Public School District
Stefan Hand, Genesee ISD
Terri Hansen, Muskegon Public Schools
Kristen Hardes, Ewen-Trout Creek School
Ahmad Hariri, Oakland International Academy
Alicia Harter, Wayland Union Schools
Lindsay Harvey, Tawas Area Schools
Yolonda Heard, Oak Park School District
Elizabeth Hemeryck, East China School District
Kimberly Hill, Oakland Schools
Sarah Hill, Bellevue Community Schools
Joseph Hoch, Buckley Community Schools
Stanley Hoekstra, Kalamazoo RESA
Jennifer Hofer, Star International Academy
Donald Hudson, Wyoming Public Schools
Heather Huska, Battle Creek Public Schools
Jenna Irani, Montcalm Area ISD
Steve Irelan, Owosso Public Schools
Ashley Jackson, Washtenaw ISD
Courtney Jackson, Hamtramck School District
Katteeva James, Jalen Rose Leadership Academy
Jessica Jarosiewicz, Clare-Gladwin RESD
Bradyn Juhas, Plainwell Community Schools
Ryan Jurek, Michigan Department of Treasury
Karen Justin, Midland Public Schools
Larry Kain, Grand Rapids Public Schools
Benjamin Kamen, Oakland Schools
Julie Karl, Riverview Community Schools
Chelsee Keck, Ypsilanti Community Schools
Adam Keyes, Alpena Public Schools
Rida Khatib, Wayne RESA
Heather Kingery, Wayne RESA
Vicki Koehn, Eaton Rapids Public Schools
Angie Kresse, Burr Oak Community Schools
Robert Kubiak, Berrien Springs Public Schools
Marlana Kucharek, Crawford AuSable School District
Kristina Kulka, Jackson County ISD
Christine Kuzinski, Davison Community Schools
Aaron LaDuke, Wayne RESA
Michelle LaMere, Negaunee Public School
Hannah LaRoche, Alpena Public Schools
Samia Leonard, Jalen Rose Leadership Academy
Joshua Lewis, Genesee ISD
Peter Lofiego, Kearsley Community Schools
Charles Lynch, Saginaw Township Community Schools
Cathy Machcinski, Whiteford Agricultural Schools
Lillian Maczka, Grand Rapids Public Schools
Suki Maker, Alpena Public Schools
Edward Makinen, Clintondale Community Schools
Carolyn Malinski, Stockbridge Community Schools
Jolene Manley, NexTech High School
Ron March, Kearsley Community Schools
Amy Martin, Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD
Mark Massaro, Beaverton Schools
Phillip McGaha, Airport Community Schools
Cory McLaughlin, Berrien RESA
Thomas Meszaros, Bendle Public Schools
Hiedi Michael, Shelby Public Schools
Trisha Millard, Alpena Public Schools
Abby Miller, Saline Area Schools
Meghan Miller, Manistee ISD
Robeyn Mitchell, Oak Park School District
Darlene Moore, Hamtramck School District
Veronica Moore, Tecumseh Public Schools
Anthony Moryl, Saginaw ISD
Robert Most, Montcalm Area ISD
Brandon Murrell, Grand Rapids Public Schools
Laurel Neckrock, Wayne-Westland Community Schools
Faith Nelson, Baldwin Community Schools
Leslie Nillissen, Oakland Schools
Steven Nordstrom, Adams Township School District
Cody Nosko, Kent ISD
Andrea Nummilien, Marquette-Alger RESA
Kaylie Ogle, Ann Arbor Public Schools
Jessica Phenix, Charlotte Public Schools
Alveta Phillips, Detroit Public Schools Community District
Nancy Pins, St. Joseph County ISD
Kelly Plante, Pinckney Community Schools
Erica Pociask, South Lyon Community Schools
Brittany Pollard, Dickinson-Iron ISD
Greg Pratt, Lowell Area Schools
Raphael Price, Martin Luther King, Jr. Education Center Academy
Melissa Pruner, Melvindale-Northern Allen Park Schools
George Purdu, Wyandotte Public Schools
Tabitha Reinecke, Lansing School District
Jared Renner, Clare Public Schools
Barbara Roek, Romeo Community Schools
Kyle Root, Grand Ledge Public Schools
Elizabeth Roy, Oscoda Area Schools
Dawn Rueffer, Evart Public Schools
Kelly Russell, East China School District
Olivia Sanchez, Holt Public Schools
Hanna Schaub, Leland Public Schools
Josh Schubert, Manistee Area Public Schools
Allison Schulz, Deckerville Community Schools
Amy Scotto DiVetta, Northville Public Schools
Karla Seale, Romulus Community Schools
Terry Sedlar, Olivet Community Schools
Nicole Seitz, Monroe County ISD
Jennifer Shattuck, Huron Valley Schools
Georgette Sleeth, Kalamazoo RESA
Tim Sluiter, Grand Rapids Public Schools
Garylle Smith, River Rouge School District
Hailey Smith, Marquette-Alger RESA
Aaron Spens, Rogers City Area Schools
Nicole Stead, South Lyon Community Schools
Heather Steenbergen, Byron Center Public Schools
Richard Steward, Kalalamazoo RESA
Katlin Stiles, Gaylord Community Schools
Steven Sturwold, Three Rivers Community Schools
JaCinda Sumara, Wayne-Westland Community Schools
Kristina Swick, Genesee ISD
David Szekey, Michigan Great Lakes Virtual Academy
Tammy Tackett, Homer Community Schools
Kelly Tanason, South Lyon Community Schools
Dominic Thiam, Grand Rapids Public Schools
Nicole Thompson, Huron ISD
James Tyler, River Valley School District
Fred Uhe, Ottawa Area ISD
Chrissy Van Kampen, Jonesville Community Schools
James Vannest, Flint Cultural Center Academy
Michelle Vargo, Kent ISD
Alan Velez, Flint Community Schools
Rose Ventura, Woodhaven-Brownstown Schools
Bryanna Verhoven, Iron Mountain Public Schools
Molly Vincent, Benton Harbor Area Schools
Brent Vizina, Cheboygan-Otsego-Presque Isle ESD
Dawn Waggoner, Wayne RESA
Chadd Warren, Ravenna Public Schools
Dewey Waterman, Vicksburg Community Schools
Vince Watson, East Lansing Public Schools
MelissaWeller, Ionia Public Schools
Teresa Whitscell, Northwest Education Services
Raelyn Wilber, Alpena Public Schools
Tiffany Wilhelm, Choice Schools Associates
Vicki Willford, Gladwin Community Schools
Tjuana Williams, Wayne RESA
Valerie Wohlwend, Fennville Public Schools
Jessica Woods, Jackson County ISD
Tasha Wright, Eaton Rapids Public Schools
Jonathan Yettaw, Genesee School District
Candi Zambelli, Ottawa Area ISD
Thomas Zapfe, Corunna Public Schools
Associate Members
Bruce Betzler, American Athletix, LLC
Nicole Blocker, Plante Moran
Greg Brand, Granger Construction
Trent Brisboe, Tremco Roofing & Building Maintenance
Amy Broers, Yeo & Yeo CPAs & Advisors
Nate Bush, Weather Shield Roofing Systems
Ryan Carter, VDA Labs
David De Can, Farnham Equipment Company
Michael Decker, ABM
Lauren Denney, Hungerford Nichols CPAs + Advisors
Sid Dotinga, Granger Construction
Chris Dowgiert, Sani-Vac Service, Inc.
Zach Dufala, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions
Dustin Fremion, Tremco Inc.
Amanda Goodspeed, Granger Construction
Angel Hall, Element Building Science
Luke Idoni, Tremco Inc.
Bobby Jarosz, Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Inc.
Ryan Jones, allsynx
Stefan Lehtis, Verkada
Christine Liphardt, UTEC
Kenneth Matheny, Elite Pest Management
Ryan McCallum, Corebridge Financial (VALIC)
Kayla McDaniel, Foodworks Technologies, LLC
McKenna Neidlinger, Varis
Emily Niewolak, NBS Commercial Interiors
Kyle Oberdorf, Granger Construction
Michael P. Harris, II, Unified Building Systems Engineering
Doug Phillips, Plante Moran CRESA
Brian Pierce, Gallagher
Dan Powell, Fanning Howey
James Rajiah, Highland Electric Fleets
Antonio Reyna, Hungerford Nichols CPAs + Advisors
William Rohen, Taggart-Knight Group
Hikari Jenny Tachibana, Nippon Shokken U.S.A. Inc.
Jenifer Truhn, Wesco
Jeff Tuley, Granger Construction
Tori Tyler, Tech Defenders
Wendi Unger, Baker Tilly Municipal Advisors, LLC
Ben Vardeh, Paragon Furniture
Sam Walter, HopSkipDrive
Mark Warner, Plante Moran
Rayford Wu, Hungerford Nichols CPAs + Advisors
Nicki Young, Hungerford Nichols CPAs + Advisors
Christopher Young, KalBlue Group
Other Articles in this Newsletter
- Celebrating 25 Years: MSBO Facilities & Operations Directors Conference
- Have You Ever Thought of Running for the MSBO Board?
- Have You Ever Thought of Running for the MSBO Board?
- ISD Group Solutions
- My Leadership To All Of You – Mary Beth Rogers
- School Bus Purchasing Made Easy
- School Finance Services Committee Up North Workshop
- Starting That New Job – Kevin Kolb
- Take advantage of Great Professional Development