Leadership Institute Graduates

  • Samuel Barna, Oxford Community Schools
  • 
Kyle Barr, West Ottawa Public Schools
  • Piero Basile, Lake Shore Public Schools
  • Melanie Brummeler, Michigan Department of Education
  • Michelle Cowhy, Chelsea School District
  • Tracey French, Reeths-Puffer Public Schools
  • Melissa Gelbaugh, Plainwell Community Schools
  • Jennifer Grigg, Bay City Public Schools
  • Candice Halifax, Huron ISD
Jon Harpst Jr., Ingham ISD
  • 
Kerri Harrie, West Shore ESD    
Ross Hinkle, Belding Area Schools
  • Todd Hronek, Oakridge Public Schools
  • Kyle Koch, SET SEG
  • Jennifer Mattison, Dexter Community Schools
  • Haley McGillen, Shiawassee RESD
  • Pete Muscio, Rochester Community Schools
  • Laura Richards-Farwell, Oxford Community Schools
  • Charles Roddis, Center Line Public Schools
  • Michael Smith, Kalamazoo RESA
  • Dawn Styma, Oakland Schools
  • Mike VandenBerg, GRBS, Inc.
  • Heather Visco, Ottawa Area ISD
  • Michael Zopf, Northville Public Schools
  • Connie Brenner, Allegan Area ESA
  • Richard Browder, Brighton Area Schools
  • Michele Buckley, Kalamazoo RESA
  • JoDee Burton, Eastpointe Community Schools
  • Melissa Cook, Alpena Montmorency Alcona ESD
  • Diane Golzynski, Michigan Department of Education
  • Sara Hegel, Coleman Community Schools
  • Karen Hildebrandt, Bloomfield Hills Schools
  • Devin Kling, Memphis Community Schools
  • Jennifer Laninga, Grand Rapids Public Schools
  • Amanda Matheson, Ann Arbor Public Schools
  • Michael McIntyre, Grand Rapids Building Services
  • Jill Mulders, Delta College
  • Margaret Negro, Alpena Montmorency Alcona ESD
  • Deborah Piesz, Plymouth-Canton Community Schools
  • Kerri Saltzgaber, Byron Center PS
  • Sharon Smith, Lenawee ISD
  • Nancy Spicketts, Vicksburg Community Schools
  • Jessica Straub, SET SEG
  • Carolyn Thomas, Macomb ISD
  • Ryan Vander Molen, Kent ISD
  • Erin Webley, Grand Rapids Public Schools
  • Rich Welch, Plymouth-Canton Community Schools
  • Stacy Witt, Swartz Creek Community Schools
  • Jeffrey Zylstra, Stifel Nicolaus Company, Inc.
  • Lori Adkins, Oakland Schools
  • Andrea Agrusa, Van Dyke Public Schools
  • Linda Blohm, Lenawee ISD
  • Irene Byrne, Boyne City/Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
  • Tammy Carrier, Mt. Pleasant Public Schools
  • Deena Chard, Shiawassee RESD
  • Sarah Glann, Meridian Public Schools
  • Stephen Goss, Vicksburg Community Schools
  • Paul Grienke, SET SEG
  • Camille Hansen, Houghton Lake Community Schools
  • Mary Kurkowski, Port Huron Schools
  • Cindy Latta Larsen, Barry ISD
  • Glenna MacDonald, Howell Public Schools
  • Christine Marcy, Kentwood Public Schools
  • Mark Mesbergen, Fruitport Community Schools
  • Beverly Mobley, Cadillac Area Public Schools
  • Mary Murphy, Mt. Pleasant Public Schools
  • Peggy Panici, Kenowa Hills Public Schools
  • Kimberly Pincheck, Farmington Public Schools
  • Leander Rabe, GRBS, Inc.
  • Steve Rusnock, Ingham ISD
  • Karla Swanson, Farmington Public Schools
  • Stacey Viers, Huron ISD
  • Lawrence Wall, Wayne RESA
  • Stephanie Willingham, Michigan DOE
  • Rosemary Zink, Cedar Springs Public Schools
  • Katherine Abela, Royal Oak Public Schools
  • Scott Bland, KSS Enterprises/Hillyard
  • Susan Bordewyk, Forest Hills Public Schools
  • Patricia DeLaTorre, Taylor School District
  • Mark Deschaine, Grand Ledge Public Schools
  • Tamara Dust, Wayne RESA
  • Benjamin Engelter, Gratiot-Isabella RESD
  • Ginger Faber, Mt. Pleasant Public Schools
  • Moranda Gowell, SET SEG
  • Brenda Graham, Mattawan Consolidated School
  • Stacey Haag, Gratiot-Isabella RESD
  • Stacy Hodges, Genesee ISD
  • Jean Lacey, South Redford School District
  • Jennifer Kaminski, Farmington Public Schools
  • Peggy Liepa, Wayne RESA
  • Sherry Lynem, Hamtramck School District
  • Aurel Malutan, East Detroit Public Schools
  • Deanna Mayer, Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
  • Yvonne McConkey, Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
  • Brian Mitchell, National Insurance Services, INC
  • Penelope Morgan, Taylor School District
  • Lourdes Puzevic, Mattawan Consolidated School
  • Nancy Rasinske, Grand Ledge Public Schools
  • John Savage, Kent ISD
  • Sara Simmerman, Huron Valley Schools
  • Ken Simon, Cedar Springs PS
  • Rick West, Troy School District
  • Julie Williams-Muz, Huron ISD
  • Teresa Zigman, Chelsea School District
  • Jason Zirnis, Fitzgerald Public Schools
  • Debra S. Asano, Marquette-Alger RESA
  • Jason G. Auel, Copper Country ISD
  • Dan Barry, Ishpeming Public Schools
  • Elizabeth Blank, Munising Public Schools
  • Janine R. Blemberg, Marquette Area Public Schools
  • Robert K. Dwan, MSBO
  • Michelle L. Gill, Marquette Area Public Schools
  • Melissa Gillhooley, Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
  • John K. Kurkowski, Marquette Area Public Schools
  • John Mans, Menominee County ISD
  • Monica Nordeen, Marquette-Alger RESA
  • Luanne Peterson, Marquette-Alger RESA
  • Beverly Schewe, Menominee County ISD
  • Jonathan Young, Marquette Area Public Schools
  • Shawn Biddle, Jefferson Schools
  • Michael Boensch, Hale Area Schools
  • Eric Galer, Sault Area Public School District
  • Pam Gibson, Harbor Springs Public Schools
  • Michelle Kershner, GRBS, Inc.
  • Karen Knight, Ann Arbor Public Schools
  • Lori Mayo, Michigan Center Schools
  • Sue Nelson, Fitzgerald Public Schools
  • Tracy Reichlin, JKL Bahweting Anishnabe PSA
  • Tammy Savage, Kelloggsville Public Schools
  • Deanna Shoemaker, South Redford School District
  • Ed Stasiak, KSS Enterprises/Hillyard
  • Ray Sterling, Sturgis Public Schools
  • Michelle Strick, Mason Consolidated Schools
  • Frank Thomas, Lake Shore Public Schools
  • Travis Van Tighem, SET SEG
  • Rick Webb, Fremont Public Schools
  • Blair Williams, Albion Public Schools
  • Thomas Zaglaniczny, Grosse Pointe Public Schools
  • Shareen Barker, Gibraltor Public Schools
  • Pamela Behling, Jackson County ISD
  • Robert Berlin, Hastings Area Schools
  • Billy Bregg, Allegan Area ESA
  • Sarah Earnest, Kent ISD
  • Steven Ezikian, Wayne RESA
  • Christopher Frank, Saginaw ISD
  • Scott Fritz, SET SEG
  • Steve Gordon, Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
  • Nicholas Griswold, South Redford School District
  • Kristen Hennessey, Plymouth Canton Community Schools
  • Adam Myers, Clare-Gladwin RESD
  • Jason Rushton, Oak Pointe Group
  • Jana Stepp, Oscoda Area Schools
  • Darla Sutton, GRBS, Inc.
  • Julie Yelick, Farmington Public Schools
  • Debra Barry, Marquette Area Public Schools
  • Carolyn Brown, Detroit Service Learning Academy
  • Christopher Carnes, Comstock Park Public Schools
  • Dan Coffman, New Buffalo Area Schools
  • Kate Dankovich, Mount Clemens Community School District
  • Matthew Dishman, South Lake Schools
  • Linda Dixon, Tri County Area Schools
  • Jason Doncis, GRBS, Inc.
  • LeAnn Eustice, Suttons Bay Public Schools
  • Deneen Hansen, MSBO
  • Jason Helsen, Reeths-Puffer Public Schools
  • Lisa Hibner, Gaylord Community Schools
  • Carol Laux, Midland Public Schools
  • Teri Les, Walled Lake Consolidated Schools
  • Stephanie Murray, Traverse Bay Area ISD
  • Tim Peraino, Kent ISD
  • James Stottlemyer, Warren Woods Public Schools
  • Kim Swailes, JKL Bahweting Anishnabe PSA
  • Deborah Tremp, Southfield Public Schools
  • Lisa Truscott, SET SEG
  • Deborah Veiht, Marquette Area Public Schools
  • Stephanie Weese, Kent ISD
  • Mark Williams, National Insurance Services of WI, Inc.
  • Lisa Abbey, Livonia Public Schools
  • Carlee Allen, Gaylord Community Schools
  • Tom Armstrong, Wexford-Missaukee ISD
  • Todd Bell, Kentwood Public Schools
  • James English, West Ottawa Public Schools
  • Marc Faber, Byron Center Public Schools
  • Brian Flowerday, SET SEG
  • Tricia Gaideski, Cassopolis Public Schools
  • Mike Hagerty, Kent ISD
  • Thomas Harrell, Woodward Academy
  • Nancy Hawkins, MSBO
  • Kristine Hill, Les Cheneaux Community Schools
  • Jamie Kendall, Genesee ISD
  • Debbie Kopkau, MSBO
  • Christina Kostiuk, Bloomfield Hills Schools
  • Lisa Krosnicki, Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
  • Scott Little, MSBO
  • Abigail Lloyd, Allegan Area ESA
  • Suzanne Millon, Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
  • Tina Monroe, Ingham ISD
  • Christian Palasty, East Lansing Public Schools
  • Sally Peterson, Saginaw ISD
  • Tamera Powers, Kenowa Hills Public Schools
  • Mary Scobey, Kalkaska Public Schools
  • Pamela Smart, Taylor School District
  • Frank Verhoven, Riverview Community Schools
  • Brenda Voutyras, Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Inc.
  • Cheryl Wald, Howell Public Schools
  • Karin Wysocki, GRBS, Inc.
CTA

Become A Member


Join more than 3,200 members employed in various areas of school business management who are interested in furthering their careers and improving their leadership and management skills.

Join Now! Learn More ›