Michigan School Business Officials

Home | Contact Us

Past Presidents

2017 - Tamera L. Powers, Kenowa Hills
2016 - Cheryl S. Wald, Mason
2015 - Dan Romzek, Oakland
2014 - Mary Reynolds, Farmington
2013 - Angie McArthur, Engadine
2012 - Jeffrey P. Crouse, Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
2011 - Darcie Birkett, Ottawa Area ISD
2010 - Michael Adamczyk, Troy
2009 - Robert Burgess, Lakeshore
2008 - Stephanie Eagen, Port Huron
2007 - Matthew J. Losch, Grand Ledge 
2006 - Jeffrey C. Mills, Van Buren ISD
2005 - Richard A. Montcalm, Utica
2004 - Timothy A. Raymer, Grandville
2003 - Sandra M. Motz, Walled Lake
2002 - Joyce Kennedy, Eaton ISD
2001 - Jerry Hunsburger, Kent ISD
2000 - Gerry Blasko, Berrien ISD
1999 - *C. David Ogg, Macomb ISD
1998 - Michael F. Dixon, Rochester
1997 - Ronald E. Stannard, East China
1996 - Linda J. Smith, Mayville
1995 - James P. Sneathen, Grand Rapids
1994 - Daniel J. White, Bloomfield Hills
1993 - Glenn A. Nienhuis, Kentwood
1992 - Michael P. Flanagan, Farmington
1991 - Gerald B. Smith, Jackson County ISD
1990 - *Raymond K. Hoedel, Plymouth-Canton
1989 - John P. Hamm, Warren
1988 - *Roseann Peacock, Rochester
1987 - *Julius Tiziani, Marquette
1986 - *Ronald E. Rohlman, Southfield
1985 - Ronald E. Nyenhuis, Northview
1984 - Marajeane Zodtner, Troy
1983 - Virgil J. Laurain, Romeo
1982 - *James A. Brouwer, Harper Creek
1981 - Robert A. Ackerman, Genesee ISD
1980 - *Kenneth E. Lautzenheiser, Jackson
1979 - Duane V. Van Duzen, Fremont
1978 - *Frederick A. Mills, Chelsea
1977 - Jack D. Oatley, Kent ISD
1976 - *Alfred J. Peters, Dearborn
1975 - *Vernon L. Schiller, Pontiac
1974 - *Donald G. Buchan, Mona Shores
1973 - William D. Barr, Novi
1972 - *Raymond M. Sreboth, Benton Harbor
1971 - Gerald E. Hedrick, Kalamazoo
1970 - Richard Huizenga, Rochester
1969 - *Melvin I. Blunk, Plymouth
1968 - *August Van Eerden, Muskegon
1967 - Edward Carrington, Midland
1966 - *Robert Walker, Lansing
1965 - *Ralph Muller, Muskegon
1964 - *Paul Shoemaker, Detroit
1963 - *Everett Hawes, Van Dyke
1962 - *Austin F. Bates, Jackson
1961 - *H. Wade Kraner, Saginaw
1960 - *Norman Wolfe, Birmingham
1959 - *Harold Crocker, Benton Harbor
1958 - *Jack Elzay, Ann Arbor
1957 - *Harold R. Brown, Lansing
1956 - *Richard B. Warren, Muskegon
1955 - *Glenn Loomis, Traverse City
1954 - J. Harold Husband, Grosse Pointe
1953 - *Russell L. Isbister, Plymouth
1952 - *Harold Herrinton, Grand Rapids
1951 - *Carroll Crawford, Holland
1950 - *Ernest O. Fox, Detroit
1949 - *George Walkotten, Albion
1948 - *Alanson D. Brainard, Dearborn
1946 - *Otto Haisley, Ann Arbor
1945 - *Frank J. DuFrain, Pontiac
1944 - *Chester F. Miller, Saginaw
1943 - *H. L. Chamberlain, Lansing
1942 - *Eldon C. Geyer, Battle Creek
1941 - *Alfred C. Lamb, Wayne University
1940 - *Harley W. Anderson, Kalamazoo
1939 - *Fred W. Frostic, Wyandotte
1938 - *Herbert S. Mitchell,  Dearborn

*Deceased
 
 

Copyright 2017

Michigan School Business Officials
1001 Centennial Way - Suite 200, Lansing MI 48917
msbo@msbo.org (517) 327-5920