Michigan School Business Officials

Home | Contact Us

MSBO Certified Members

The following individuals are certified in their respective certification program as of June 30, 2013.

Business Office Manager

Kim Adams, Lansing School District
Andrea Agrusa, Van Dyke Public Schools
Linda Austin, East China School District
Diane Banister, Huron Valley Schools
Adrienne Barna, Ionia County ISD
Susan Barnhart, Oscoda Area Schools
Pam Bauder, Adrian Public Schools
Pamela Behling, Jackson County ISD
Kim Bidwell, Orchard View Schools
Nancy Bielby, Tawas Area Schools
Melanie Bredeweg, Grand Rapids Public Schools
Theresa Bryan, Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Courtney Bryant, Wexford-Missaukee ISD
Michele Buckley, Calhoun ISD
Peggy Bush, Cheboygan-Otsego-Presque Isle ESD
April Cameron, Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Deborah Carnes, Sparta Area Schools
Christine Celaya, Crestwood School District
Stacey Cleveland, Martin Public Schools
Barry Cole, Concord Academy-Boyne
Karla Colestock, Portage Public Schools
Danielle Complo, Monroe Public Schools
Cheryl Crowley, Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Jennifer Cummings, Sandusky Community Schools
Thea Daniels, New Paradigm Glazer Academy
Andrea Derricks, Flint Community Schools
Lonnie Draper, Flat Rock Community Schools
Jayne Dunseith, Clawson School District
Bette Dupuis, Saginaw Township Comm. Schools
Sneha Emmadi, International Preparatory Academy
Benjamin Engelter, Mason Public Schools
Maureen Fleet, Cedar Springs Public Schools
Jon Foco, Pinconning Area Schools
Serena Forgrave, DeTour Area Schools
Karen Fraley, Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Tricia Gaideski, Cassopolis Public Schools
Dawn Gillett, Pickford Public Schools
Lori Gramelspacher, New Buffalo Area Schools
Bo Grant, New Branches School
Christina Gray, Livingston ESA
Deborah Gregory, Battle Creek School District
Evelyn Grimes, Coldwater Community Schools
Tracy Grix, Anchor Bay School District
Dorothy Gzel, St. Clair County RESA
Rachael Hallendy, Mount Clemens Community Schools
Karen Hammersley, Northport Public Schools
Cheryl Harland, Riverview Community Schools
Laura Harrington, Chippewa Valley Schools
Ellen Hasse, Berrien Springs Public Schools
Sara Hegel, Coleman Community Schools
Lisa Hibner, Gaylord Community Schools
Lori Holderby, Algonac Community Schools
Lonna Hoogewind, Fruitport Community Schools
Zeina Hosn, Dearborn Academy
Priscilla Huddleston, David Ellis Academy
Carrie Huitema, Tawas Area Schools
Brenda Ingraham, Lakeview School District
Danielle Jacobs, Chippewa Valley Schools
Teresa Kaulback, Godwin Heights Public Schools
Jamie Kendall, Genesee ISD
Natalie Kieda, Cedar Springs Public Schools
Shelley Knox, Tri County Area Schools
Sara Konieczka, Troy School District
Kristin Landis, Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Elizabeth Lange, Ionia County ISD
Michelle Larsen, Norway-Vulcan Area Schools
Janice LaVigne, Oscoda Area Schools
Laurie Lewis, Northwest Community Schools
Peggy Liepa, Wayne RESA
Teri Lintula, Superior Central Schools
Cathy Lloyd-Langley, South Redford School District
Jannea Long, Lakeview School District
Margaret Malburg, Romeo Community Schools
Jennifer Marshall, Chassell Township Schools
Slater Martin, Tri County Area Schools
Lori Martinchek, Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Lori Mayo, Michigan Center Schools
Beverly McCoy, Tawas Area Schools
Rebecca McFarland, Marysville Public Schools
Kris McLavy, Beaverton Rural Schools
Kathleen McLeod, St. Ignace Area Schools
Amy McMann, Allegan Area ESA
Michelle Meeder, Mancelona Public Schools
Diane Miles, Warren Consolidated Schools
Kristy Mohr, Hartland Consolidated Schools
Dianne Moker, Watervliet Public Schools
Domonique Moore, Pontiac Academy for Excellence
Barbara Owens, Carman-Ainsworth Comm. Schools
Sandra Parker, Forest Area Comm. Schools
Judith Pfund, Lenawee ISD
Daniel Phillips, Southgate Community Schools
Cynthia Pline, Clinton County RESA
Sandra Potts, Leland Public Schools
Dawn Pray, Holt Public Schools
Mark Provost, Godfrey-Lee Public Schools
Rodney Ranger, Willow Run Community Schools
Nancy Rasinske, Grand Ledge Public Schools
Michelle Renaud, Fraser Public Schools
Sylvia Renteria, Lansing School District
Michele Reszczyk, Oakland Schools
Laurie Richards, Jackson County ISD
Vicki Richardson, Meridian Public Schools
Diane Riedel, Vandercook Lake Public Schools
Vicki Rivera, Lakeview School District
Charles Roddis, River Rouge School District
Marie Rothgarber, Suttons Bay Public Schools
Sharon Rushcamp, Muskegon Area ISD
Teresa Scheese, Montcalm Area ISD
Jacqueline Schultz, Lenawee ISD
Mary Scobey, Kalkaska Public Schools
Debbie Shereda, Grandville Public Schools
Judy Sirk, Sault Ste. Marie Area Schools
LeAnn Skiff, Manton Consolidated Schools
Evelyn Smaglinski, Ubly Community Schools
Pamela Smart, Taylor School District
Janita Soul, Westwood Community Schools
Robert Spagnuolo, DeWitt Public Schools
Carol Stricklin, South Haven Public Schools
Kimberly Swailes, JKL Bahweting Anishnabe PSA
Florence Tate-Williams, Nsoroma Institute
Keri Tenbusch, Huron ISD
Kimberly Thomas, Armada Area Schools
Christine Thomas, Traverse City Area Public Schools
Milo Tilton, American International Academy
Sheryl Tingley, Warren Consolidated Schools
Heather Urbanek, Armada Area Schools
Stacey Viers, Huron ISD
Connie Watkins, Camden-Frontier Schools
Rick West, Royal Oak Public Schools
Vicki White, Vicksburg Community Schools
Kathy Wilkins, Warren Consolidated Schools
Tina Wright, Montague Area Public Schools
Jeanine Wright, Standish-Sterling Community Sch.
Julie Yelick, Farmington Public Schools
Cristina Young, Lake Shore Public Schools
Anita Zimmerman, Jackson County ISD

Business Office Specialist

Debra Abraham, West Branch/Rose City Area Schools
Betty Ames, Byron Center Public Schools
Diane Banister, Huron Valley Schools
Cara Barcia, Bangor Township School District
Pamela Behling, Jackson County ISD
Nanette Bendall, Bath Community Schools
Marian Bird, White Cloud Public Schools
Christie Brennan, Mt. Pleasant Public Schools
Sandra Brown, Mecosta-Osceola ISD
Lucia Bruski, Posen Consolidated School District #9
Paulette Campbell, Warren Consolidated Schools
Mary Chynoweth, Huron Valley Schools
Angela Coldwell, Mt. Pleasant Public Schools
Jodi Crandall, Oakland Schools
Sara DeVries, Caledonia Community Schools
Katie Dooley, Dickinson-Iron ISD
Ona Doolittle, Kalamazoo RESA
Elizabeth Eastway, Wexford-Missaukee ISD
Sue Emerick, Airport Community Schools
Michelle Ferris, Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Connie Frydrych, COOR ISD
Nancy Gabier, Mesick Consolidated Schools
Melissa Galant, Ottawa Area ISD
Holly Haag, Clare-Gladwin RESD
Stacy Haag, Huron ISD
Rachael Hallendy, Mt. Clemens Community Schools
Janet Hanks, Warren Consolidated Schools
Lorraine Hansbarger, Maple Valley Schools
Bonnie Harper, Van Dyke Public Schools
Nancy Henley, Dickinson-Iron ISD
Laurie Hill, Huron Valley Schools
Lynn Hittle, Gull Lake Community Schools
Joyce Holmes, Romeo Community Schools
Cathy Hungerford, Grand Ledge Public Schools
Stacey Jackson, Mecosta-Osceola ISD
Marlene Jenkins, Oakland Schools
Kristin Johnson, Monroe Public Schools
Colleen Kelley, Hillsdale Community Schools
Michele Klingaman, Eaton ISD
Andrea Kotarba, DeWitt Public Schools
Colleen Kubacki, Huron ISD
Sue Kubiak, Farmington Public Schools
Patricia Labadie, Manistee ISD
Rhonda Langston, Hillsdale County ISD
Pamela Lawe, Millington Community Schools
Kendra Leib, Saline Area Schools
Denise Lenartowicz, Birmingham School District
Dalicia LoGrasso, Romeo Community Schools
Ralena LoPresto, Hillsdale County ISD
Lorraine Lynch, Manistee ISD
Melissa Maki, N.I.C.E. Community School District
Linda May, Washtenaw ISD
Karen McIntyre, West Branch/Rose City Area Schools
JeRonda Meadows-Williams, Woodmont Academy
Debra Melody, Anchor Bay School District
Cathy Methner, Big Rapids Public Schools
Colleen Metiva, Wexford-Missaukee ISD
Wendy Miller, Newaygo County RESA
Debra Mitchell, St. Clair County RESA
Donna Mitchell, Fitzgerald Public Schools
Jennifer Moe, Farmington Public Schools
Sarah Moore, Huron Valley Schools
Patricia Moreau, Roscommon Area Public Schools
Susan Neville, Roscommon Area Schools
Sandra Norton, Dickinson-Iron ISD
Carrie Nuffer, Ingham ISD
Loretta Oestrike, Ionia County ISD
Pam Onken, Fennville Public Schools
Rachel Patterson, Hillsdale ISD
Sonia Petterson, Grand Ledge Public Schools
Barb Pickard, Newaygo County RESA
Cindi Pierce, East China School District
Sue Ann Pitcher, Lakeview Community Schools
Shannon Pontius, Wayland Union Schools
Sandra Potts, Leland Public Schools
Molly Redker, Gratiot-Isabella RESD
Kimberly Righter, Holt Public Schools
Michele Ritchie, Central Lake Public Schools
Debra Rivard, Anchor Bay School District
Donna Rodgers, Gaylord Community Schools
Margaret Sawyer, New Haven Community Schools
Marjorie Scheick, Monroe Public Schools
Linda Schelb, Dewitt Public Schools
Lorrie Shock, Monroe Public Schools
Sonya Schultz, Berrien RESA
LeAnn Skiff, Manton Consolidated Schools
Jodi Smith, Comstock Park Public Schools
Julie Staffen, Constantine Public Schools
Diane Stafford, Grand Haven Area Public Schools
Kathy Steward, East China School District
Dawn Styma, Oakland Schools
Roxanne Taylor, Jackson County ISD
Louise Tennant, Paw Paw Public Schools
Terri Thorp, Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Joanne Tibedeau, Huron Valley Schools
Jolene Tobey, Tuscola ISD
Patricia Urban, Warren Woods Public Schools
Julie VandenBerg, Ottawa Area ISD
Heather VanderMoere, Ingham ISD
Nancy VonKoenig, Eau Claire Public Schools
Bonnie Walker, Vestaburg Community Schools
Debra Wesaw, Otsego Public Schools
Karen Wroblewski, Cedar Springs Public Schools
Julie Zantello, Van Buren ISD
Angela Zimmermann, Warren Consolidated Schools

Chief Financial Officer

Katherine Abela, Royal Oak Public Schools
Michael Adamczyk, Emeritus
Andrea Agrusa, Van Dyke Public Schools
Rebecca Aldrich, JKL Bahweting Anishnabe PSA
Robert Allen, Ann Arbor Public Schools
Carlee Allen, Gaylord Community Schools
Lisa Anderson, Gull Lake Community Schools
Brian Aprill, Crestwood School District
Nick Armelagos, Livonia Public Schools
Jason Auel, Copper Country ISD
Roger Auwers, Jackson County ISD
Stephen Baab, Jenison Public Schools
Jill Bachle, Detroit Service Learning Academy
Scott Bacon, Hartland Consolidated Schools
Pamela Baran, Oakland Schools
Shareen Barker, Southfield Public Schools
Debra Barry, Marquette Area Public Schools
Deborah Beagle, Summerfield Schools
Tom Bean, Calhoun ISD
Christine Beardsley, Eaton ISD
Gail Beaufait-Farrell, Trenton Public Schools
Todd Bell, Kentwood Public Schools
Dawn Bennett, Bridgeport-Spaulding Schools
Robert Berlin, Millington Community Schools
Shawn Biddle, Jefferson Schools
Kim Bidwell, Orchard View Schools
Evelyn Bihl, Utica Community Schools
Darcie Birkett, Ottawa Area ISD
Angela Black, Dearborn Public Schools
Cindy Blamer, Newaygo Public Schools
T. Scott Blankinship, Marshall Public Schools
James Bleau, Swartz Creek Community Schools
Diane Block, Alpena Public Schools
Katrina Bontekoe, Wexford-Missaukee ISD
Catherine Botts, Consultant
Jacqualin Bowen, Hudson Area Schools
Lisa Bradley, Allegan Area ESA
Cheryl Bruff, North Branch Area Schools
Robert Burke, L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
Gregory Bush, COOR ISD
Donna Bylenga, Grand Haven Area Public Schools
Irene Byrne, Boyne City Public Schools
Dave Cairy, Cedar Springs Public Schools
Cheryl Capiak, River Valley School District
Christopher Carnes, Comstock Park Public Schools
Kent Cartwright, Petoskey Public Schools
Neil Cassabon, Warren Woods Public Schools
Sarah Caverley, Grant Public Schools
Tamara Chaffee, Clare-Gladwin RESD
Deena Chard, Shiawassee RESD
Amy Christman, Allegan Public Schools
Robert Clark, Okemos Public Schools
Lydia Clark, Timbuktu Academy of Science & Technology
Dan Coffman, New Buffalo Area Schools
Steven Cook, Haslett Public Schools
Teresa Coolman, Reading Community Schools
Kelly Corbett, Ingham ISD
Michelle Cowhy, Milan Area Schools
Gary Crandall, Branch ISD
Gail Credit, Novi Community Schools
Jeff Crouse, Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Rebecca Curtiss, East Detroit Public Schools
Gustave Damaske, Berrien RESA
Kate Dankovich, Plante & Moran, PLLC
Diane Davis, Saginaw Township Comm. Schools
Teresa Davis, Fitzgerald Public Schools
Harold Davis, Emeritus
Julie Davis, Grand Rapids Public Schools
Leslie Davison, Kent ISD
Jeanne Day, Tuscola ISD
Linda DeCamp, Corunna Public Schools
Jodi DeKuiper, Newaygo County RESA
Marios Demetriou, Muskegon Area ISD
Mark Deschaine, Lansing School District
Bruce Doggett, Ludington Area School District
Karen Donahue, Lincoln Park Public Schools
Sheryl Downer, Delton Kellogg Schools
Michael Dunckel, Crawford AuSable School District
Robert Dwan, MSBO
Joshua Dyer, Ida Public Schools
Stephanie Eagen, Utica Community Schools
Katherine Eighmey, Monroe Public Schools
Dianne Eisinger, Ingham ISD
Sandra Elka, Huron Valley Schools
Jamel Embree, Grand Rapids Public Schools
Benjamin Engelter, Coldwater Community Schools
James English, West Ottawa Public Schools
LeAnn Eustice, Suttons Bay Public Schools
Marc Faber, Byron Center Public Schools
Lynne Fields, Jackson County ISD
Laure Fiero, Western School District
John Fitzgerald, Lake Orion Community Schools
David Forrester, Baldwin Community Schools
Lisa Freiburger, Grand Rapids Community College
Sue Furney, Escanaba Area Public Schools
Tricia Gaideski, Cassopolis Public Schools
Lawrence Gallagher, Berkley School District
Daniel Garno, Lenawee ISD
Rochelle Gauthier, L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
Melissa Gelbaugh, Portage Public Schools
Angela Germain, Bay City Public Schools
Pam Gibson, Harbor Springs Public Schools
Kelli Glenn, Ypsilanti Public Schools
Cheryl Globke, Qunicy Community Schools
J. Goodwin, Grand Ledge Public Schools
Steve Gordon, Sault Area Public School District
Brenda Graham, Mattawan Consolidated Schools
James Graham, South Lyon Community Schools
Lynn Graham, Clare Public Schools
Kay Greene, Lincoln Park Public Schools
Nicholas Griswold, South Redford School District
David Gutenschwager, Wyandotte Public Schools
Sandra Gutenschwager, Melvindale-Northern Allen Park Schools
Mike Hagerty, Kent ISD
Peter Hajec, Fenton Area Public Schools
Kathleen Hamilton, Muskegon Area ISD
Helen Hamler, Montcalm Area ISD
Camie Hansen, Houghton Lake Community Schools
Bernadine Hanson, Fremont Public Schools
Melissa Hardy-Converse, Buena Vista Schools
Craig Harley, Bridgman Public School District
Thomas Harrell, Woodward Academy
Kerri Harrie, Mason Lake ISD
Charles Hazekamp, Emeritus
Jason Helsen, Reeths-Puffer Public Schools
Krista Hendrix, Monroe County ISD
Robert Hennip, Hopkins Public Schools
Pamela Hercula, South Lake Schools
Lori Herman, Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Karen Hildebrandt, Bloomfield Hills Schools
Kristine Hill, Les Cheneaux Community Schools
Kathryn Holy, Brandywine Community Schools
David Houle, Emeritus
Amee Hughes, Midland Public Schools
Danielle Jacobs, Chippewa Valley Schools
Carey Jansen, Oakland Schools
Jeff Jasper, Berrien RESA
Robert Jonker, Hart Public Schools
Scott Johnson, Garden City Public Schools
Paula Johnson, Comstock Public Schools
Jacqueline Johnston, Huron Valley Schools
Amy Jones, Lakeview School District
Jennifer Kaminski, Farmington Public Schools
Amy Karsten, Cheboygan-Otsego-Presque Isle ESD
Timothy Karwan, Lamphere Schools
Emily Kearney, Mecost-Osceola ISD
Linda Kempton, Wayne-Westland Community Sch.
Barbara Khaja, Paw Paw Public Schools
Sheila King, West Bloomfield School District
Lee Kleinjans, Clinton County RESA
Sue Klimek, Washtenaw ISD
Catherine Kloska, Coopersville Area Public Schools
Michael Klosowski, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Sch.
Mark Klumpp, Mecosta-Osceola ISD
Kevin Kolb, Shepherd Public Schools
Katherine Konon, Mt. Clemens Community Schools
Christina Kostiuk, Bloomfield Hills Schools
Rhonda Kribs, Grand Rapids Public Schools
Lisa Krosnicki, Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Jim Larson-Shidler, Wayne-Westland Community Sch.
Vicki Laseke, Macomb ISD
Cindy Latta-Larsen, Barry ISD
Ken Laub, Wyandotte Public Schools
Carol Laux, Midland Public Schools
Mary-Elaine Leeds Wilson, Oakland Schools
Steven Lenar, Holly Area Schools
Teri Les, Walled Lake Consolidated Schools
John Lettang, Warren Consolidated Schools
Matthew Lewis, Wyoming Public Schools
Abigail Lloyd, Allegan Area ESA
James Lockwood, Perry Public Schools
Sandra Low, Traverse City Area Public Schools
Mark Ludlow, Quincy Community Schools
Glenna MacDonald, Huron Valley Schools
Michael Macfarlane, Gladstone Area Public Schools
Edwin Magrum, Bedford Public Schools
Brian Marcel, Washtenaw ISD
Gary Martin, Wayne-Westland Community Sch.
Cheryl Masar, Oakridge Public Schools
Bradley Mason, Saginaw Valley State University
Leslie Massignan, Delta-Schoolcraft ISD
Amanda Matheson, Sault Area Public School District
Barbara Matthews, Van Buren ISD
Kristinia Mauntler, Manistee ISD
Lisa May, COOR ISD
Deanna Mayer, Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Angeline McArthur, Engadine Consolidated Schools
Debara McGee, Onsted Community Schools
Gregory McIntyre, Redford Union Schools
Tasha McIntyre, Lakeview Public Schools
Debbie McPherson, Linden Community Schools
Janice Meek, River Rouge School District
Marla Michalak, Emeritus
Debra Miller, Ottawa Area ISD
Suzanne Millon, Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Jeff Mills, Van Buren ISD
Janice Mills, Chippewa Valley Schools
Tina Mills, Warren Consolidated Schools
Jill Minnick, Whitmore Lake Public Schools
James Modert, Bronson Community Schools
Tina Monroe, Ingham ISD
Richard Montcalm, Emeritus
Anita Monte, L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
Todd Mora, Comstock Public Schools
Penny Morgan, Taylor School District
Jennifer Morin, Madison School District
Angena Morris, Calhoun ISD
Sandra Motz, Emeritus
Katie Mowid, L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
William Mull, Oakland Schools
Stephanie Murray, Traverse Bay Area ISD
Michael Musary, Armada Area Schools
Robert Nardi, Marquette-Alger RESA
Chavon Nihls, West Branch/Rose City Area Schools
Holly Norman, Kalamazoo RESA
Thomas Noverr, Portage Public Schools
Brian Olszewski, East Jordan Public Schools
Julie Omer, Owosso Public Schools
Sandra Oomen, Walkerville Public Schools
Sherri Papazoglou, Romulus Community Schools
Violet Parmeter, Kent ISD
Susan Parsons, Lake City Area Schools
Robert Pastrick, Pontiac Academy for Excellence
Jon Pechette, Birmingham School District
Katherine Peternel, Port Huron Area School District
Sally Peterson, Saginaw ISD
Josephine Petitta, Rochester Community Schools
Chris Petrimoulx, Mason Public Schools
Julie Peyok, Reese Public Schools
Julie Pierce, Gratiot-Isabella RESD
Deborah Piesz, Birmingham School District
Dixie Pope, Potterville Public Schools
Tamera Powers, Kenowa Hills Public Schools
Gary Privasky, Muskegon Public Schools
Shelley Promo, Ojibwe Charter School
Richard Pugh, East Lansing Public Schools
Korinna Rafferty, Calhoun ISD
Sharon Raschke, Dexter Community Schools
Nancy Rasinske, Grand Ledge Public Schools
Timothy Raymer, Forest Hills Public Schools
Sandra Regets, Huron School District
Anne Reinecke, North Muskegon Schools
Linda Renno, Warren Woods Public Schools
Mary Reynolds, Farmington Public Schools
Shirley Riley, Byron Area Schools
Stacy Ritchie, Decatur Public Schools
Denise Robinson, Mecosta-Osceola ISD
Rachelle Roby, Bronson Community Schools
Mary Beth Rogers, Clarkston Community Schools
Dennis Rogoszewski, Gratiot-Isabella RESD
Wendy Rokita, Addison Community Schools
Michael Romanowski, Detroit Public Schools
Heather Roszkowski, Grandville Public Schools
Daniel Romzek, Rochester Community Schools
William Routhier, Romulus Community Schools
Jeanne Rowlette, Washtenaw ISD
Lani Rozga, Emeritus
John Ruddell, St. Joseph Public Schools
Thomas Sabor, Bay de Noc Community College
Brandy Sandusky, Imlay City Community Schools
Venkat Saripalli, Emeritus
Tammie Schadd, Croswell-Lexington Schools
Michael Schluentz, Fruitport Community Schools
Lori Schomisch, Michigan Department of Education
Michelle Schurman, Madison Public Schools
Cynthia Schwark, Center Line Public Schools
Mary Scobey, Kalkaska Public Schools
Jeffrey Scroggins, Elk Rapids Public Schools
Mary Seaton, Armada Area Schools
Cathy Secor, Ypsilanti Public Schools
Scott Sederlund, Chippewa Valley Schools
Heather Severance, Cass City Public Schools
Belinda Shaffer, Hillsdale County ISD
Gwendolyn Shrock, Washtenaw ISD
Rebekah Silkworth, Yale Public Schools
Michelle Sine, Charlotte Public Schools
Alicia Slonecki, Comstock Park Public Schools
Collin Smith, Eaton Rapids Public Schools
Robert Smith, Clintondale Community Schools
Sharon Smith, Sand Creek Community Schools
Paul Soma, Traverse City Area Public Schools
Paula Sorgeloos, L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
Theresa Soto, Lenawee ISD
Don Sovey, Emeritus
Patricia Speilburg, Marysville Public Schools
Kelly Stearns, Flushing Community Schools
Ronald Stec, Iosco RESA
Pamela Stermer, Lawton Community Schools
Janet Stewart, Muskegon Area ISD
Shawn Stirling, Taylor School District
Ginger Stowell, Mt. Pleasant Public Schools
Michelle Strick, Mason Consolidated Schools
Pam Suntken, Lakewood Public Schools
Anthony Suszek, Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD
Nancy Swanson, Monroe County ISD
Janet Swanson, Carrollton Public Schools
Amy Swantek, Imlay City Community Schools
Dana Taylor, Grand Blanc Community Schools
Alison Taylor, Coleman Community Schools
Thomas Tebeau, Emeritus
Danielle Templeton, Mount Morris Consolidated Schools
Richard Terres, Howell Public Schools
Scott Thomas, Kalamazoo RESA
Renelle Tolan, Troy School District
Jill Tomyn, Utica Community Schools
Cynthia Toupin, Oakland Schools
Debbie Tremp, Southfield Public Schools
Christopher Valima, Marquette-Alger RESA
David Van Ginhoven, Zeeland Public Schools
Frank Verhoven, Riverview Community Schools
Cheryl Wald, Howell Public Schools
Michael Waldie, Standish-Sterling Community Sch.
Janice Warner, Saline Area Schools
Julie Waterbury, Homer Community Schools
Kathy Wayda, Gibraltar Schools
Stephanie Weese, Kent ISD
Sandra Weir, Chippewa Hills School District
Kathy Westfall, Adrian Public Schools
Amelia Whitbeck, Northville Public Schools
Donald Wilcox, Ionia Public Schools
Julie Williams, Huron ISD
Elizabeth Wingfield, Washtenaw ISD
Cheryl Wolf, Traverse Bay Area ISD
Gary Wood, Mio-AuSable Schools
Dawn Wood, Muskegon Area ISD
Gwindland Worthy, Kalamazoo Public Schools
Stacey Wykoski, Jenison Public Schools
Janet Yachim, Ingham ISD
Sandra Young, Grand Haven Area Public Schools
Leslie Young, Davison Community Schools
Pamela Zazula-Mayhew, Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
David Zimmer, Holland Public Schools
Anita Zimmerman, Jackson County ISD
Michael Zopf, Northville Public Schools

Child Nutrition Director

Lori Adkins, Oakland Schools
Robyn Bright, Cassopolis Public Schools
Rhonda Brindley, Hale Area Schools
Michele Collins, Breckenridge Community Schools
Catherine Durocher, Haslett Public Schools
Marci Faber, Beal City Public Schools
Kathy Fruge, Boyne City Public Schools
Brenda Garland, Sault Area Public School District
Doreen Grout, Van Dyke Public Schools
Connie Guthrie, Ida Public Schools
Lynna Hassenger, Okemos Public Schools
Jan Jager, Northview Public Schools
Duane Keith, Onekama Consolidated Schools
Bernice Kulpinski, Sturgis Public Schools
Mary Kurkowski, Port Huron Area School District
Marsha Laninga, White Cloud Public Schools
Susan Meyer, Byron Center Public Schools
Patti Miller, Sturgis Public Schools
Shelley Miller, Adrian Public Schools
Chris Nelson, Wayland Union Schools
Tanya Nofs, L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
Patricia Olson, Chippewa Hills School District
Charlene Pizzimenti, Anchor Bay School District
Robin Scheffler, Westwood Community Schools
Diane Sevigny-Lefebvre, Ypsilanti Public Schools
Carolyn Strait, LakeVille Community Schools
Jane Webster, Cedar Springs Public Schools

Facilities Director

Michael Anderson, Newaygo County RESA
Lee Anzicek, Emeritus
Matthew Baird, Saginaw City School District
Randy Baker, L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
Brett Baker, Kentwood Public Schools
Thomas Ballard, St. Clair County RESA
Mitchell Bart, CSM Services
Todd Bell, Kentwood Public Schools
Scott Bergman, Godfrey-Lee Public Schools
James Berti, Oaklans Schools
Billy Bregg, Allegan Area ESA
Jeff Burek, Dearborn Public Schools
Mark Ceo, Royal Oak Public Schools
Bill Chatfield, Walled Lake Consolidated Schools
Paul Cooper, Coopersville Area Public Schools
David Daniels, Dowagiac Union Schools
Gary Delger, Caledonia Community Schools
Gary Dennis, Rochester Community Schools
Catherine DeShambo, Lansing School District
Matthew Dishman, South Lake Schools
Larry Dondzila, Kent ISD
Sheila Dragomir, Van Buren ISD
Mike Dunivon, Mason Public Schools
Ryan Ergang, Newaygo County RESA
Steven Fillmore, Muskegon Area ISD
William Fogel, Big Rapids Public Schools
Edward Fuhs, Van Dyke Public Schools
Suzanne Gilson, Huron Valley Schools
Brian Goby, Bloomfield Hills Schools
Donald Gratton, Romeo Community Schools
Neil Greene, Woodhaven-Brownstown Schools
Lorraine Grinnell, Lapeer Community Schools
Bruce Haarala, Plymouth-Canton Community Sch.
John Hagger, Van Buren ISD
Rebecca Hagger, Van Buren ISD
Scott Hale, Ottawa Area ISD
John Haman, Mt. Clemens Community Schools
David Hambaum, Lake Shore Public Schools
Martin Harris, Olivet Community Schools
Billy Hastings, Haslett Public Schools
Michael Hayden, Clare Public Schools
Fred Hayward, Kent ISD
Don Hebeler, Wyoming Public Schools
William Helmer, Belding Area Schools
Eric Hoogendoorn, Monroe County ISD
Kurt Jeffries, Holton Public Schools
Paul Kaliszewski, Woodward Academy
Bob Kelly, L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
Gary Kennedy, Riverview Community Schools
Michelle Kerns, Huron Valley Schools
Stephen King, Birmingham School District
Doug Knowlton, Port Huron Area School District
Peter Koprowicz, Henry Ford Community College
Ken Kreszyn, Trenton Public Schools
Brenda Ann Kurian, Gwinn Area Community Schools
James Lafler, Kelloggsville Public Schools
Steve Lathrop, Okemos Public Schools
Steven Lewis, Gull Lake Community Schools
Scott Little, MSBO
Lester Mason, Oakland Schools
Chuck Martin, Redford Union Schools
Angela McCoy, Ottawa Area ISD
Ward McGinnis, Portland Public Schools
Charles McGinnis, Woodhaven-Brownstown Schools
James McMuldroch, Livonia Public Schools
Eric McNamara, Wayland Union Schools
Gordon Melchi, Meridian Public Schools
Erica Metcalf, Morenci Area Schools
Jeff Miller, Kent ISD
Doug Montey, Berrien RESA
Richard Morley, Melvindale-Northern Allen Park Schools
David Morrison, Van Buren ISD
Mary Murphy, Mt. Pleasant Public Schools
Gary Neblett, Taylor School District
John Nicholl, Dearborn Heights School Dist. #7
Joe Nickell, Huron School District
Tim Peraino, Kent ISD
Loren Peterson, Coopersville Area Public Schools
Kelly Rademacher, Zeeland Public Schools
Joseph Raona, Lamphere Schools
Jerry Rauch, Rochester Community Schools
Richard Reagan, Saginaw Township Comm. Schools
William Rogers, Bullock Creek School District
Mark Rosekrans, Charlotte Public Schools
Thomas Salsbury, Lenawee ISD
Wayne Satterfield, Hamtramck School District
Daniel Saunders, Wayne County Community College District
Aaron Sawdey, Jonesville Community Schools
Chad Sexton, Swartz Creek Community Schools
John Shinske, Farmington Public Schools
Robert Small, Portage Public Schools
Lessie Smith, Southfield Public Schools
Shun Smith, South Lyon Community Schools
Charles Smith, Oakland Schools
Gary Soggs, Huron Valley Schools
Theodore Stinson, West Bloomfield School District
James Stottlemyer, Warren Woods Public Schools
Anthony Suszek, Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD
Denis Taylor, Holly Area Schools
Scott Thomas, Kalamazoo RESA
Donald Thompson, Montcalm Area ISD
John Thompson, Emeritus
Nicholas Thornton, Wayne-Westland Community Sch.
Dave Tillman, Bangor Public Schools
Ken Tokarz, Adrian Public Schools
Gary Torno, Allendale Public Schools
Theodore Tyers, Muskegon Area ISD
Richard VanderPloeg, Ottawa Area ISD
Kenneth Vavruska, Bloomfield Hills Schools
Douglas Vettraino, Grand Ledge Public Schools
Jon Visser, Jenison Public Schools
Charles Watkins, Walled Lake Consolidated Schools
Bill Weerstra, Kentwood Public Schools
Kerry Weishaupt, Warren Consolidated Schools
Brad Westhouse, Ottawa Area ISD
Timothy Wilcox, Hillsdale County ISD
Sam Wiltheiss, Wyoming Public Schools
Russ Witherspoon, Saint Clair County RESA
John Winskas, Fruitport Community Schools
William Wold, West Bloomfield School District
Thomas Wolk, Whitmore Lake Public Schools
Steve Wood, Oakland Schools
John Wujcik, Ottawa Area ISD
David Zanghi, Dearborn Public Schools

Human Resource Specialist

Wendy Armstrong, Coldwater Community Schools
Jodi Ball, Marquette-Alger RESA
Denise Bivens, Woodward Academy
Cathy Campbell, Armada Area Schools
Diane Carl, Holt Public Schools
Michelle Carne, Marquette Area Public Schools
Veleta Carpenter, Imlay City Community Schools
Cynthia Carroll, Bloomfield Hills Schools
Coleen Carter, Washtenaw ISD
Jodi Center, Wyoming Public Schools
Dawn Cook, Otsego Public Schools
Timothy Couto, L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
Kate Dankovich, Plante & Moran, PLLC
Sarah Dare, Bloomfield Hills Schools
Patricia DeLaTorre, Taylor School District
Tony DeMarco, Crestwood School District
Sarah Earnest, Kent ISD
Rebecca Eyster, Riverview Community Schools
Terri Ferroni, Sault Area Public School District
Rene Fountain, Big Rapids Public Schools
Kari Frank, South Lake Schools
Nancy Gabier, Mesick Consolidated Schools
Lois Graham, Anchor Bay School District
Shelly Haise, Bedford Public Schools
Craig Harley, Grand Ledge Public Schools
Leanna Hartman, Tuscola ISD
Lonna Hoogewind, Fruitport Community Schools
Lisa Howard, Birmingham School District
Melissa Johnson, Wexford-Missaukee ISD
Erika Kavanagh, Allegan Area ESA
Michelle Kennedy, Brighton Area Schools
Donna Korzeniewski, Manistee ISD
Carlie Lockwood, CS Partners/MEP Services
Pamela Main, Lakeview Community Schools
Yvonne McConkey, Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Kris McLavy, Beaverton Rural Schools
Janet McLeod, Brandon School District
JeRonda Meadows-Williams, Woodmont Academy
Karen Miller, Elk Rapids Public Schools
Debra Miller, Gratiot-Isabella RESD
Tena Moiles, Grand Blanc Community Schools
Lynne Moore, Bangor Township School District
Debra Myers, Hillsdale County ISD
Vicki Nucich, Holt Public Schools
Debra Oliver, Holt Public Schools
Elizabeth Oomen, Walkerville Public Schools
Nadine Pajtas, Durand Area Schools
Andra Panfil, Oakland Schools
Jodi Pinnell, Allegan Public Schools
Lynn Potter, Zeeland Public Schools
Sandra Potts, Leland Public Schools
Deborah Prohm, Macomb ISD
Bernerd Rice, Garden City Public Schools
Patricia Root, Lakeview Community Schools
Catherine Sage, Ionia County ISD
Diana Salisbury, Marion Public Schools
Micalene Savage, Grand Rapids Public Schools
Colleen Schwark, L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
Sandra Stevens, Warren Consolidated Schools
Karen Stimson, Sturgis Public Schools
Nancy Sudak, Onsted Community Schools
Nichole Thoma, Clinton County RESA
Joanne Tibedeau, Huron Valley Schools
Robert Tidd, Anchor Bay School District
Ann Marie Tocco, Warren Consolidated Schools
Corinne Toth, Newaygo County RESA
Karen Tudor, Mattawan Consolidated Schools
Barbara Watson, Kalamazoo Public Schools
Bev White, Owosso Public Schools
Donna Wilcox, Comstock Public Schools
Catherine Wilson, Ionia County ISD
Andrea Wise, Saginaw ISD
Tina Wright, Montague Area Public Schools

Operations Director

Jon Barth, East Detroit Public Schools
Edward Campbell, Wyandotte Public Schools
Craig Coleman, Ovid-Elsie Area Schools
Linda Dixon, Ravenna School District
Donald Gratton, Romeo Community Schools
Kirk Grzelka, Flint Community Schools
David Hambaum, Lake Shore Public Schools
Don Hebeler, Wyoming Public Schools
Matthew Hess, Birmingham School District
Dan Hock, Owosso Public Schools
Stephen King, Birmingham School District
James Simmons, Millington Community Schools
Lessie Smith, Southfield Public Schools
Shun Smith, South Lyon Community Schools
James Stottlemyer, Warren Woods Public Schools
Ken Tokarz, Adrian Public Schools

Pupil Accounting Auditing

Jenifer Anderson, Macomb ISD
Ellen Behm, Ingham ISD
Kathy Breen, Ottawa Area ISD
Tonya Brundrige, Three Rivers Community Schools
Lucia Bruski, Posen Consolidated School District #9
Debbie Caperton, Wayne RESA
Carolyn Claerhout, Oakland Schools
Candy Cooper, Lewis Cass ISD
Carrie Crowder, Clare-Gladwin RESD
Ona Doolittle, Kalamazoo RESA
Linda English, Oakland Schools
Donna Gliniecki, Huron ISD
Janice Gray, Oakland Schools
R. Hileman, Clare-Gladwin RESD
Monica Hill, Washtenaw ISD
Tashara Jennings, Old Redford Academy
Judy Kochendorfer, Hillsdale County ISD
Barbette Lane, Wexford-Missaukee ISD
Amy Larson, Traverse Bay Area ISD
Ralena LoPresto, Hillsdale County ISD
Jody Lukins, Allegan Area ESA
Louise Mancuso, Oakland Schools
Brenda Moss, Lapeer County ISD
Jennifer Nelson, Old Redford Academy Middle School
Tami Phelps, MJ Management Services
Tammy Rutledge, Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Lisa Sandvik, Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Sonya Schultz, Berrien RESA
Leslie Shamel, Lapeer County ISD
LuAnn Strauch-Phillips, Clare-Gladwin RESD
Anthony Suszek, Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD
Catherine Wilson, Ionia County ISD

Pupil Accounting Specialist

Kathryn Absher, Oxford Community Schools
Sharon Adams, JKL Bahweting Anishnabe PSA
Susan Barnhart, Oscoda Area Schools
Patie Bonnick, Lake Shore Public Schools
Lynda Broughman, Jackson Public Schools
Christine Burley, Plainwell Community Schools
Tracy Clawson, Allegan Area ESA
Michelle Corey, Albion Public Schools
Timothy Couto, L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
Janell Craig, Oakland Schools
Mary DeSantis, Dearborn Public Schools
Patti Dixon, Brandon School District
Dawn Everett, Covert Public Schools
Terri Fisher, Warren Consolidated Schools
Madeline Frederick, Washtenaw Technical Middle College
Cathy Flynn, Belding Area Schools
Nancy Gabier, Mesick Consolidated Schools
Lorri Gierman, Jenison Public Schools
Nancy Giles, L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
Christine Hamlin, Farwell Area Schools
Marcia Hefel, Roseville Community Schools
Karen Hill, Vicksburg Community Schools
Margaret Hunter, River Rouge School District
Bonnie Hyder, Cedar Springs Public Schools
Judi Inwood-Ponstein, Hudsonville Public Schools
Paula Johnson, Comstock Public Schools
Lori Kahn, Holly Area Schools
Angela Kania, Alpena Public Schools
Laura Kapolka, Chippewa Valley Schools
Sean Kashawlic, Westwood Community Schools
Kathleen LaFeldt, Davison Community Schools
Nancy Limback, Lake Orion Community Schools
Pamela Main, Lakeview Community Schools
Mariann Martin, South Lyon Community Schools
Sharon Maszal, Center Line Public Schools
Andrea Mayes, Airport Community Schools
Kimberly Meray, South Redford School District
Pamela Moul, Mason Lake ISD
Joni Olmsted, Cedar Springs Public Schools
Carol Olszewski, Bedford Public Schools
Pam Onken, Fennville Public Schools
Sandra Parker, Forest Area Comm. Schools
Karen Patrick, Utica Community Schools
Gloria Peruski, Lake Shore Public Schools
Diane Peterman, Onaway Area Schools
Scarlette Phillips, Mason Consolidated Schools
Barbara Price, River Rouge School District
Judy Pyszk, Chippewa Valley Schools
Dana Reilly, Hale Area Schools
June Ryan, Port Huron Area School District
Irene Schmidt, Elk Rapids Public Schools
Denise Schwab, Lakeview Public Schools
Laura Schwerin, Sturgis Public Schools
Laura Siek, Greenville Public Schools
Lynn Sobczak, L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
Pamela Soukup, Durand Area Schools
Mary Beth Stein, Traverse City Area Public Schools
Nancy Sudak, Onsted Community Schools
Sharon Thompson, Old Redford Academy Elementary School
Rodney VanLoo, West Ottawa Public Schools
Brenda Weir, Lapeer Community Schools
Kathleen Werner, Warren Consolidated Schools
Wendy Wolfe, New Haven Community Schools

School Payroll Specialist

Anne Anderson, Essexville-Hampton Public Schools
Kathy Arsenault, Warren Consolidated
Janet Baldwin, Center Line Public Schools
Pamela Behling, Jackson County ISD
Marian Bird, White Cloud Public Schools
Catherine Bora, Warren Consolidated Schools
Courtney Bryant, Wexford-Missaukee ISD
Virginia Burgdorf, Gaylord Community Schools
Christine Celaya, Crestwood School District
Jeanette Chapman, Chippewa Hills School District
Julie Colasinski, Romeo Community Schools
Linda Cole, Mecosta-Osceola ISD
Carla Conklin, Eaton ISD
Dawn Cook, Otsego Public Schools
Sherri Cox, Munising Public Schools
Deanne D'Arca, Brighton Area Schools
Vivian Dassay, Clare Public Schools
Tony DeMarco, Crestwood School District
Gary Erber, Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Elaine Esch, Mt. Pleasant Public Schools
Janel Faber, Monroe County ISD
James Forgach, Wayne RESA
Marty Galuszka, Fitzgerald Public Schools
Melissa Gillhooley, Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Diane Goertler, Paw Paw Public Schools
Shelli Gordon, Huron ISD
Deanna Grieve, Clinton County RESA
Evelyn Grimes, Coldwater Community Schools
Judith Handlon, Southfield Public Schools
Janet Hanks, Warren Consolidated Schools
Tenley Hauser, Bedford Public Schools
Teresa Kaulback, Godwin Heights Public Schools
Renee Keller, Anchor Bay School District
Sue Kubiak, Farmington Public Schools
Candace Larkin, Emeritus
Jennifer Lee, DeWitt Public Schools
Julie Lorenz, Constantine Public Schools
Lorraine Lynch, Manistee ISD
Dawn Maier, Huron Valley Schools
Jody Malbon, Dexter Community Schools
Susan McGaffigan, Newaygo County RESA
Christine McKellips, Saugatuck Public Schools
Kris McLavy, Beaverton Rural Schools
Karen Miller, Elk Rapids Public Schools
Jennifer Moe, Farmington Public Schools
Kristy Mohr, Hartland Consolidated Schools
Teresa Neeb, Godfrey-Lee Public Schools
Vicki Nucich, Holt Public Schools
Jodi Pinnell, Allegan Public Schools
Sue Ann Pitcher, Lakeview Community Schools
Sandra Potts, Leland Public Schools
Barbara Price, River Rouge School District
Karen Randall, St. Joseph County ISD
Lori Reaume, Jefferson Schools
Patricia Root, Lakeview Community Schools
Angeline Schieda, Taylor School District
Lori Sella, Tuscola ISD
Corinne Streeter, Cedar Springs Public Schools
Robin Szweda, Wyoming Public Schools
Pamela Tungl, Farmington Public Schools
Ursula Van Meter, Napoleon Community Schools
Nancy VonKoenig, Eau Claire Public Schools
Joanne Wade, Dearborn Public Schools
Jessica Walburg, Byron Center Public Schools
Sandi Williams, West Shore ESD
Vicki Willmore, Belding Area Schools

School Technology Management

Sam Accorso, Van Buren ISD
Donald Axline, Oscoda Area Schools
Timothy Beethem, Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Paul Berger, Clare-Gladwin RESD
Terry Bond, Clare Public Schools
Jay Bosworth, Pinconning Area Schools
Dennis Briar, Dearborn Public Schools
Catherine Burton-Snell, Allegan Area ESA
Lisa Cardamone, East Detroit Public Schools
Janet Carlson, South Haven Public Schools
Jeffrey Cassin, Haslett Public Schools
Merri Lynn Colligan, Troy School District
Michael Conway, Clinton County RESA
Candy Cooper, Lewis Cass ISD
Nancy Corner, Ingham ISD
Will Cornwell, Eaton ISD
Nancy Couto, Armada Area Schools
Chester Cox, South Lyon Community Schools
Benjamin Daugherty, St. Joseph County ISD
Douglas Davis, Michigan Center Schools
Mark Deschaine, Lansing School District
Tamara Dodge, Leslie Public Schools
Erik Drake, Ingham ISD
Linda Dyga, Coopersville Area Public Schools
Merry Eason, Harper Creek Community Schools
David Erbes, Ionia County ISD
Karen Erhardt-Domino, Washtenaw ISD
Leeanne Eyer, Greenville Public Schools
Benjamin Fox, Ionia County ISD
Robert Frost, Tuscola ISD
Nathan Gambill, St. Joseph County ISD
Anthony Godin, Willow Run Community Schools
Steve Gordon, Sault Area Public School District
Nicholas Hay, Jefferson Schools
Margaret Hopkins, Lapeer County ISD
Daniel Hubbell, Gobles Public Schools
Kevin Hustek, Warren Woods Public Schools
Laurel Jellison, Shiawassee RESD
Sean Kashawlic, Westwood Community Schools
Kevin Kickbusch, Clare-Gladwin RESD
Laurie Kinney, Cadillac Area Public Schools
Mark Knaack, Branch ISD
Patrick Loshaw, Saginaw ISD
Shawn Massey, Flint Community Schools
Gina Matley, Milan Area Schools
John McGehee, Lincoln Consolidated Schools
Theresa McGuire, Warren Woods Public Schools
Matt McMahon, Gratiot-Isabella RESD
Missi McPherson, Comstock Park Public Schools
John Milewski, Ionia County ISD
Jo Ellen Miskowski, Ingham ISD
Paul Mulder, Allendale Public Schools
Tony Nault, Eaton Rapids Public Schools
Stephen Neal, Petoskey Public Schools
Mark Nelson, Romeo Community Schools
Christopher Nelson, Detroit Public Schools
Wendy Nowak, Southgate Community Schools
Doug Olson, Traverse Bay Area ISD
James Olson, Shepherd Public Schools
Michael Oswalt, Calhoun ISD
Scott Owen, Alma Public Schools
Christian Palasty, East Lansing Public Schools
David Palme, Portland Public Schools
Peter Poggione, Mattawan Consolidated Schools
Brad Reichert, Birch Run Area Schools
Jeffrey Russell, South Lyon Community Schools
Brian Schupbach, Kalamazoo RESA
Lyle Severance, Cass City Public Schools
Fred Sharpsteen, Unionville-Sebewaing Area Schools
Harvey Shick, Central Montcalm Public Schools
Scott Sienkiewicz, Warren Woods Public Schools
Barbara Smalla, Kalamazoo Public Schools
Warren Smith, Hamtramck School District
Elizabeth Soggs, Bay-Arenac ISD
Paul Spoor, Brandon School District
Thomas Staten, Montcalm Area ISD
Jana Stepp, Oscoda Area Schools
Lisa Sutphen, Shiawassee RESD
Tim Throne, Oxford Community Schools
Daryl Tilley, Ingham ISD
Jeffery Trudell, Wyandotte Public Schools
Karen Tudor, Mattawan Consolidated Schools
Joanne Walega, Crestwood School District
Nicholas Ward, Lapeer Community Schools
Lane White, Mona Shores Public Schools
Gary Wood, Mio-AuSable Schools
Scott Wooster, Chelsea School District
Donna Zick, Riverview Community Schools

Transportation Director

Kathleen Batenburg, Allegan Area ESA
Randal Batey, Davison Community Schools
Jim Beaver, Waterford School District
Laverne Blauwkamp, Charlotte Public Schools
Janet Bredeweg, Jenison Public Schools
Leslie Brooks, Gull Lake Community Schools
Betty Clohosey, Brighton Area Schools
Val Conklin, Central Montcalm Public Schools
Rebecca DeHoog, Grant Public Schools
Kevin Doty, Mason Public Schools
Nicole Enz, Dean Transportation
Dee Evans, EightCAP, Inc.
Elaine Fase, Oakland Schools
Gerald Gavin, Cedar Springs Public Schools
Aiemee Hendricks, Jenison Public Schools
Karen Henning, Warren Consolidated Schools
Matthew Hess, Birmingham School District
Rosalee Hull, Montcalm Area ISD
Alice Johnson, Livingston ESA
Carol Kachaterian, Livingston ESA
Kevin Kelm, Dowagiac Union Schools
Lisa Keyes, Livonia Public Schools
Jeffery Knasiak, Manchester Community Schools
Linda Kresnak, Alma Public Schools
Brenda Ann Kurian, Gwinn Area Community Schools
Steven Lynch, Dearborn Public Schools
Ialene Mannor, LakeVille Community Schools
Mary Markgraff, Lincoln Consolidated Schools
Louk Markham, Portage Public Schools
Gayle Matthews, Swartz Creek Community Schools
Cheryl Mayher, Milan Area Schools
Eva McArdle, Iosco RESA
Jeri Moody, Yale Public Schools
Tom Moore, Washtenaw ISD
Richard Morley, Melvindale-Northern Allen Park Schools
Cindy Peychich, Rochester Community Schools
John Roeck, Warren Consolidated Schools
Elizabeth Reaume, Shiawassee RESD
William Rogers, Bullock Creek School District
Sally Rosel, Coopersville Area Public Schools
Nathan Rowen, Lansing School District
Frank Rydquist, Romeo Community Schools
Chad Sexton, Swartz Creek Community Schools
Todd Sharp, Okemos Public Schools
Jacqueline Smith, Lenawee ISD
Andrew Steadman, Paw Paw Public Schools
James Stottlemyer, Warren Woods Public Schools
Jonathan Tew, Hopkins Public Schools
Christine Thomas, Traverse City Area Public Schools
Gary Torno, Allendale Public Schools
Jackie Washegesic, South Haven Public Schools
Sheryl Webber, Whitmore Lake Public Schools
Kerry Weishaupt, Warren Consolidated Schools
Lisa Wilber, Walled Lake Consolidated Schools
Ruth Wood, Paw Paw Public Schools

Copyright 2013

Michigan School Business Officials
1001 Centennial Way - Suite 200, Lansing MI 48917
msbo@msbo.org (517) 327-5920