Michigan School Business Officials

Home | Contact Us

Chief Financial Officer (CFO)

As of 7/20/18

First Name Last Name District
Katherine Abela Royal Oak Public Schools
Kim Adams Lansing School District
Maureen Adams Ferndale Public Schools
Andrea Agrusa Van Dyke Public Schools
Rebecca Aldrich JKL Bahweting Anishnabe PSA
Shellee Almquist Honey Creek Community School
Tracy Althouse Lakeshore Public Schools
Victoria Amore Walled Lake Consolidated Schools
Kyle Anderson Anchor Bay School District
Lisa Anderson Gull Lake Community Schools
Shay Anderson Clare-Gladwin RESD
Susan Angel  
Chewana Anowi Bloomfield Hills Schools
Brian Aprill Crestwood School District
Nick Armelagos Umbaugh
Thomas Armstrong Fulton Public Schools
Laura Ash Battle Creek Public Schools
Timothy Ashley Saginaw ISD
Jason Auel Copper Country ISD
Roger Auwers Jackson County ISD
Robert Bacon Hartland Consolidated Schools
Samantha Ball Martin Public Schools
Pamela Baran Oakland Schools
Adrienne Barna Ionia Public Schools
Samuel Barna Oxford Community Schools
Debra Barry Marquette Area Public Schools
Piero Basile Lake Shore Public Schools
Deborah Beagle Monroe County Community College
Pamela Behling Lakeview School District
Todd Bell Kentwood Public Schools
Carrie Benacquisto Rehmann
Robert Berlin Hastings School District
Robin Beyer Ionia Public Schools
Shawn Biddle Woodhaven-Brownstown Schools
Kim Bidwell Orchard View Schools
Linda Bielecki Traverse Bay Area ISD
Angela Black Lincoln Park Public Schools
Cindy Blamer  
Elizabeth Blank Munising Public Schools
Janine Blemberg Marquette Area Public Schools
Diane Block Alpena Public Schools
Michael Boensch Hale Area Schools
Terry Boguth Coldwater Community Schools
Katrina Bontekoe Wexford-Missaukee ISD
Shelly Bowie Lakeview Public Schools
Connie Brenner Allegan Area ESA
Blair Brindley Otsego Public Schools
Elizabeth Broderick  
Rita Broekema Schoolcraft Community Schools
Scott Brown Kentwood Public Schools
Cheryl Bruff Marlette Community Schools
Gregory Bush COOR ISD
Ginger Bushong Calhoun ISD
Irene Byrne Boyne City Public Schools
Julie Campbell Bedford Public Schools
Heather Carignan Clarkston Community Schools
Christopher Carnes Ionia County ISD
Kent Cartwright Public Schools of Petoskey
Andrew Case Anchor Bay School District
Neil Cassabon Warren Woods Public Schools
Tamara Chaffee Clare-Gladwin RESD
Deena Chard Shiawassee RESD
Gina Chesnutt Oakland Schools
Amy Christman Allegan Public Schools
Jewell Clair Wayne RESA
Michael Cline Centreville Public Schools
Dan Coffman New Buffalo Area Schools
Jessica Colbert Fruitport Community Schools
Jolene Compton Bay City Public Schools
Melissa Cook Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD
Steve Cook Haslett Public Schools
Teresa Coolman  
Kelly Corbett St. Johns Public Schools
Sara Cortese Van Buren Public Schools
Kimberlyn Cosgrove Holt Public Schools
Jamie Cowan Oakland Schools
Michelle Cowhy Chelsea School District
Jeffrey Crouse Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Andrea Curtis Lake Orion Community Schools
Gustave Damaske  
Thea Daniels WAY Academy
Kate Dankovich Southfield Public Schools
Nicole Darby Traverse Bay Area ISD
Julie Davis Forest Hills Public Schools
Teresa Davis Mount Clemens Community Schools
Leslie Davison Kent ISD
Jeanne Day Tuscola ISD
Linda DeCamp  
Jodi DeKuiper Newaygo County RESA
Marios Demetriou Ann Arbor Public Schools
Bruce Doggett Ludington Area School District
Karen Donahue River Rouge School District
Cherri Dougherty Southfield Public Schools
Robert Dwan Michigan School Business Officials
Joshua Dyer Monroe County ISD
Stephanie Eagen Utica Community Schools
Johnny Edwards Kalamazoo Public Schools
Katherine Eighmey Monroe Public Schools
Dianne Eisinger Ingham ISD
Sandra Elka Huron Valley Schools
Jamel Embree Grand Rapids Public Schools
Benjamin Engelter Gratiot-Isabella RESD
James English West Ottawa Public Schools
LeAnn Eustice Glen Lake Community Schools
Joshua Evans Davison Community Schools
Ginger Faber Mount Pleasant Public Schools
Marc Faber  
Gail Farrell Trenton Public Schools
Rebecca Farwell Oakland Schools
Laure Fiero  
Amy Finkbeiner Gwinn Area Community Schools
John Fitzgerald Lake Orion Community Schools
Maureen Fleet Greenville Public Schools
Lyndsey Fleser Ottawa Area ISD
David Forrester Baldwin Community Schools
Darci Francoeur Jackson County ISD
Shawn Freer Macomb ISD
Rodney Freeze Beal City Public Schools
Tracey French Montague Area Public Schools
Sue Furney  
Lawrence Gallagher Berkley School District
Daniel Garno Lenawee ISD
Rochelle Gauthier L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
Melissa Gelbaugh Plainwell Community Schools
Gary George Litchfield Community Schools
Pamela Gibson  
John Gilchrist Kenowa Hills Public Schools
Maria Gistinger Brighton Area Schools
Sarah Glann Meridian Public Schools
Cheryl Globke Quincy Community Schools
Stephen Gordon  
Brenda Graham Mattawan Consolidated Schools
James Graham Munetrix, LLC
Lynn Graham  
Lori Gramelspacher New Buffalo Area Schools
Nicholas Griswold  
Sandra Gutenschwager Melvindale-Northern Allen Park Schools
Stacey Haag Gratiot-Isabella RESD
Mike Hagerty Kent ISD
Candice Halifax Huron ISD
Kathleen Hamilton St. Joseph Public Schools
Camille Hansen Houghton Lake Community Schools
Bernadine Hanson Fremont Public Schools
Thomas Harrell Clintondale Community Schools
Kerri Harrie West Shore ESD
Charles Hazekamp Oakland Schools
Phillip Heasley Kalamazoo RESA
Jason Helsen Reeths-Puffer Public Schools
Krista Hendrix Milan Area Schools
Kyle Henson Genesee ISD
Lori Herman Boyne Falls Public Schools
Sara Herrmann  
Matthew Hickson Godwin Heights Public Schools
Karen Hildebrandt Bloomfield Hills Schools
Edwina Hill Southfield Public Schools
Kristine Hill Les Cheneaux Community Schools
Rebecca Hills Ingham ISD
Shelly Holliday Bloomfield Hills Schools
Kathryn Holy Brandywine Community Schools
Nadia Hoover Traverse Bay Area ISD
Amee Hughes  
Jennifer Huotari Dickinson-Iron ISD
Latisha Ivy-Daniels Lansing School District
Danielle Jacobs Chippewa Valley Schools
Jeffrey Jasper Lewis Cass ISD
Marlene Jenkins Oakland Schools
Paula Johnson Portage Public Schools
Scott Johnson  
Tamara Johnson Saginaw City School District
Amy Jones Lakeview School District
Rebecca Jones Marshall Public Schools
Robert Jonker Mona Shores Public Schools
Jennifer Kaminski Farmington Public Schools
Amy Karsten Cheboygan-Otsego-Presque Isle ESD
Emily Kearney Farwell Area Schools
Denise Kerrigan Whitmore Lake Public Schools
Barbara Khaja Paw Paw Public Schools
Sheila King West Bloomfield School District
Devin Kling Memphis Community Schools
Catherine Kloska Muskegon Public Schools
Michael Klosowski Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Schools
Mark Klumpp Mecosta-Osceola ISD
Karen Knight Shiawassee RESD
Scott Knoll Berrien RESA
Melodie Kociba Bad Axe Public Schools
Kevin Kolb Gratiot-Isabella RESD
Katherine Konon Lakeview Public Schools
Debbie Kopkau Michigan School Business Officials
Christina Kostiuk Bloomfield Hills Schools
Rhonda Kribs Grand Rapids Public Schools
Lisa Krosnicki Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Ryan Kunzelman Monroe County ISD
William Lackey Sparta Area Schools
Christopher LaHaie Portland Public Schools
Jon Laing Lansing School District
Christopher Lamer Ottawa Area ISD
Geoffrey Lasich Negaunee Public School
Cindy Latta Larsen Barry ISD
Carol Laux Saginaw ISD
Leola Leeds Oakland Schools
Steven Lenar Holly Area Schools
Marcus Leon Brighton Area Schools
Teri Les Walled Lake Consolidated Schools
Jennie Li Redford Union Schools
Peggy Liepa Wayne RESA
Abigail Lloyd Allegan Area ESA
Sandra Low Traverse City Area Public Schools
Tricia Lowery Buchanan Community Schools
Mark Ludlow Calhoun ISD
Sherry Lynem Hamtramck School District
Mary Lyon AuGres-Sims School District
Glenna MacDonald Howell Public Schools
Michael Macfarlane Gladstone Area Public Schools
Jeffrey Malloch Comstock Park Public Schools
Aurel Malutan Bloomfield Hills Schools
Brian Marcel Washtenaw ISD
Jodi Martinie Forest Hills Public Schools
Amanda Matheson Ann Arbor Public Schools
Ted Matuszak West Branch/Rose City Area Schools
Kristina Mauntler Manistee ISD
Christopher May Michigan Department of Education
Michelle Maya Birmingham Public Schools
Deanna Mayer Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Angie McArthur Engadine Consolidated Schools
Craig McCarthy Thornapple Kellogg Schools
Laura McFadden Lakeview School District
Debara McGee Onsted Community Schools
Gregory McIntyre Redford Union Schools
Tasha McIntyre Oakland Schools
Theresa McLachlan Southgate Community Schools
Kris McLavy Pinconning Area Schools
Andrew McMechan Garden City Public Schools
Janice Meek Brandon School District
Mark Mesbergen Fruitport Community Schools
Ann Messing Swan Valley School District
Erica Metcalf Morenci Area Schools
Beau Miller Delta-Schoolcraft ISD
Debra Miller Ottawa Area ISD
Kimberly Miller Jackson County ISD
Janice Mills Chippewa Valley Schools
Jeffrey Mills Van Buren ISD
Jill Minnick Novi Community Schools
Beverly Mobley Cadillac Area Public Schools
Tina Monroe Eaton RESA
Todd Mora Benton Harbor Area Schools
Penelope Morgan Taylor School District
Katherine Mowid Warren Woods Public Schools
Kandice Moynihan Walled Lake Consolidated Schools
William Mull West Bloomfield School District
Stephanie Murray Traverse Bay Area ISD
Michael Musary Armada Area Schools
Jenny Mutchler Holton Public Schools
Robert Nardi Marquette-Alger RESA
Laura Nichols-Jacobs Shelby Public Schools
Evan Nuffer Waverly Community Schools
Brandy Nusser Wyandotte Public Schools
Loretta Oestrike Creative Technologies Academy
Stephen Olson  
Brian Olszewski East Jordan Public Schools
Julie Omer Owosso Public Schools
Sandra Oomen Walkerville Public Schools
Michelle Otis Hartland Consolidated Schools
Miranda Owsley Washtenaw ISD
Benjamin Papes Traverse Bay Area ISD
Scott Park Ottawa Area ISD
Violet Parmeter  
Britt Patterson Genesee ISD
Michelle Paul Carman-Ainsworth Community Schools
Brandy Pavlik Croskey, Lanni & Co., P.C.
Sean Pear Oscoda Area Schools
Jon Pechette Ingham ISD
Katherine Peternel Port Huron Area School District
Sally Peterson  
Josephine Petitta Oakland Schools/Hazel Park Schools
Christopher Petrimoulx  
Julie Peyok Reese Public Schools
Judith Pfund Lenawee ISD
Susan Phillips Mattawan Consolidated Schools
Deborah Piesz Plymouth-Canton Community Schools
Kimberly Pincheck Farmington Public Schools
Tamera Powers Byron Center Public Schools
Jennifer Prince Big Rapids Public Schools
Gary Privasky Muskegon Public Schools
Shelley Promo Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Rhonda Provoast Eaton RESA
Joan Prus Western School District
Richard Pugh East Lansing Public Schools
Korinna Rafferty Calhoun ISD
Sharon Ramirez Dundee Community Schools
Janice Ranck Harrison Community Schools
Sharon Raschke Dexter Community Schools
Nancy Rasinske Grand Ledge Public Schools
Tracy Recor St. Clair County RESA
Lorraine Reding Riverview Community Schools
Sandra Regets Huron School District
Linda Renno Warren Woods Public Schools
Michele Reszczyk Oakland Schools
Mary Reynolds  
Laurie Richards Jackson County ISD
Jesse Rickard Hart Public Schools
Stacy Ritchie Dowagiac Union Schools
Rachelle Roby Bronson Community Schools
Charles Roddis Center Line Public Schools
Mary Rogers Clarkston Community Schools
Wendy Rokita Addison Community Schools
Michael Romanowski Detroit Public Schools Community District
Daniel Romzek Genesee ISD
Patricia Root Lakeview Community Schools
Heather Roszkowski Grandville Public Schools
John Ruddell Jackson Public Schools
Renee Rymanowicz Monroe County ISD
Lisa Sandvik Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Michelle Saunders Oakland Schools
John Savage Kent ISD
Tammie Schadd Richmond Community Schools
Michael Schluentz Muskegon Area ISD
Lori Schomisch Clinton County RESA
Jeanne Schultz Bay-Arenac ISD
Cynthia Schwark Macomb ISD
Angena Schwartz Pennfield Schools
Mary Scobey  
Jeffrey Scroggins Elk Rapids Public Schools
Cathy Secor Ypsilanti Community Schools
Scott Sederlund Chippewa Valley Schools
Carrie Sekelsky Montrose Community Schools
Belinda Shaffer Hillsdale County ISD
April Shaw Gratiot-Isabella RESD
Rebekah Silkworth Clio Area Schools
Michelle Sine Charlotte Public Schools
Sandra Slominski  
Alicia Slonecki Comstock Park Public Schools
Alison Smith Livonia Public Schools
Sharon Smith Lenawee ISD
John Solomon Allegan Area ESA
Paul Soma Traverse City Area Public Schools
Paula Sorgeloos Oakland Schools
Theresa Soto Lenawee ISD
Don Sovey School and Municipal Advisory Services, PC
Robert Spagnuolo DeWitt Public Schools
Jammie Sprank Ionia County ISD
Kyle Stabile Sault Ste. Marie Area Public School District
Elaine Starrett Dearborn Public Schools
Kelly Stearns Flushing Community Schools
Raymond Sterling Sturgis Public Schools
Pam Stermer Lawton Community Schools
Janet Stewart Muskegon Area ISD
Shawn Stirling Gibraltar Schools
Bradley Storms Kalamazoo RESA
Michelle Strick Mason Consolidated Schools
Anthony Suszek Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD
Janet Swanson Carrollton Public Schools
Nancy Swanson  
Amy Swantek Imlay City Community Schools
Danielle Templeton Genesee ISD
Richard Terres Howell Public Schools
Frank Thomas South Lake Schools
Scott Thomas Kalamazoo RESA
Lynne Thompson Jackson County ISD
Jill Tomyn Utica Community Schools
Christopher Valima Marquette-Alger RESA
Geoffrey VanGoethem Huron Valley Schools
Stacey Viers Huron ISD
Cheryl Wald Mason Public Schools
Michael Waldie Standish-Sterling Community Schools
Thomas Wall Dearborn Public Schools
Laura Walters Livingston ESA
Wendy Warmuth Dickinson-Iron ISD
Janice Warner Saline Area Schools
Julie Waterbury Homer Community Schools
Steven Watripont Hazel Park Schools
John Waugh Middle Cities Risk Management Services
Stephanie Weese Montcalm Area ISD
Sandra Weir  
Kathy Westfall Adrian Public Schools
Deanna Wheeler Novi Community Schools
Sandra White Wyandotte Public Schools
Janita Williams Detroit Service Learning Academy
Julie Williams-Muz Huron ISD
Cyndi Willoughby Oakland Schools
Stacy Witt Swartz Creek Community Schools
James Wonnell Airport Community Schools
Dawn Wood Muskegon Area ISD
Gary Wood Hopkins Public Schools
Tracey Wooden Stockbridge Community Schools
Angelita Wren Ann Arbor Public Schools
Tina Wright Muskegon Public Schools
Stacey Wykoski  
Janet Yachim Eaton RESA
Leslie Young Davison Community Schools
Pamela Zazula Harbor Springs Public Schools
Susan Zeeb Sturgis Public Schools
Rene Ziaja Dearborn Public Schools
Teresa Zigman Livingston ESA
Rosemary Zink  
Michael Zopf Northville Public Schools

 

Copyright 2018

Michigan School Business Officials
1001 Centennial Way - Suite 200, Lansing MI 48917
msbo@msbo.org (517) 327-5920